Verizon Hours

Verizon Hours – Wireless Store Hours & Phone Number

Telecommunications company Verizon is based in the United States. The company was founded in 1983, 38 years ago. It serves customers worldwide, mainly in the United States. In addition to Cable Television, Digital Television, Digital Media, Internet, Telematics, IPTV, Broadband, Mobile Phone and Landline, they also offer a wide range of other products. This company is expected to earn 13183 Crores in 2019. Verizon’s headquarters are located in New York. You can find here most Verizon phone numbers and hours.

Verizon Hours/ Verizon Wireless store hours

Phone Number- 425 202 0784

Monday to Saturday

10 am to 8 pm

Sunday- 11 am to 6 pm

R11 Location
Monday to Saturday

9 am to 9 pm

Sunday- 11 am to 6 pm

Phone Number- 419 874 3933

More than 80 million people in 200 countries use their services. American consumers find their products to be very reliable.

Different Countries and their Phone Number

CountriesPhone Number
United States1888789 1223
Argentina541145156100
Australia61294345000
Austria431727141111
Belgium3224008000
Brazil551133184000
Canada1800 463 8123
Chile5627545500
China862123303600
Colombia5713765566
Costa Rica5072133070
Denmark4543869000
Finland46856617000
France33153 758200
Germany492319720
Hong Kong852 2233 6288
India912 266481661
Ireland353 014131250
Italy3902360011
Japan81352939000
Korea82262817900
Luxembourg3224008000
Mexico525590007900
Netherlands31207112000
New Zealand649306 8911
Norway4724130400
Panama5072133070
Portugal34914145700
Singapore6562486600
Spain34914145700
Sweden4686617000
Switzerland41445808011
Taiwan886227238877
United Kingdom44118905 5000
United States1877 287 7816
Venezuela582122852833

FAQs about Verizon

Answers to a few questions

Does Verizon Give you a free Phone?

Yes, that is correct. Those who switch to Verizon can get unlimited smartphones, such as the iPhone 7 Plus, the Google Pixel, the Moto Z Droid, the Moto Z Force Droid, the Samsung Galaxy S7, or the LG V20.

What Specials Does Verizon Have?

You can get a second iPhone 12 for free if you purchase an iPhone 12 from Verizon.
With the new unlimited Line plan, you can save $350 when you buy iPhone 11 pro online from Verizon.
With the new Unlimited Plans, you can get an additional Google Pixel 5 for free when you purchase just one.

Are there any deals for switching to Verizon?

Switchers can receive a $450 gift card.

How can I get Better Deal with Verizon Wireless?

Verizon Representatives can assist you.

Verizon Veterans Discount sign up required.

Take advantage of our family share plan

You need to keep an eye on your phone usage.

Is Verizon Wireless Customer Services 24 Hours?

You can register with Gmail or an email address on their official website. They are available from 6am to 11pm (Only for customer email).

How do I contact Verizon by Phone?

You can call 1800 922 0204 from your Verizon phone or *611 from your Verizon device if you are from the United States and need customer support.

Do You Need an Appointment for Verizon?

It is necessary to make an appointment. Verizon’s app allows you to make an appointment.

What is the Verizon Phone Number?

 1800 922 0204 is the number to call

What is the 3 Digit Number to active a Verizon Phone?

Call Verizon at 1800 922 0204 to activate your Verizon phone.

What does 228 do for Verizon?

The Preferred Roaming may be updated.